ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier based in Muscat, OMAN, specializing in premium welding solutions. With a commitment to quality and innovation, we proudly offer ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes, designed for superior performance in demanding welding applications. Known for their durability, corrosion resistance, and consistent results, our electrodes are widely used across industries such as oil & gas, marine, power generation, and heavy engineering. Backed by advanced technology and strict quality control, Fatma Welding Supplies ensures reliable products and timely delivery, making us a preferred partner for businesses seeking high-performance welding materials in OMAN and beyond.

AWS Coated Electrodes Muscat, ASME SF Coated Electrodes OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, UNS R31233 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, ULTIMET® Welding Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS ,
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes?

ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes are composed of a cobalt-based alloy with significant additions of chromium, nickel, molybdenum, tungsten, and iron, offering excellent resistance to wear, galling, and corrosion. Their unique composition provides outstanding toughness and stability, even in extreme environments. Mechanically, these electrodes deliver high tensile strength, superior hardness, and remarkable elongation, ensuring durability under severe conditions. They exhibit excellent weldability, crack resistance, and metallurgical stability, making them suitable for critical applications in aerospace, chemical processing, marine, and other demanding industrial sectors.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes?

ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Cobalt:Balance
Chromium:23.50-27.50
Nickel:7.00-11.00
Molybdenum:4.00-6.00
Iron:1.00-5.00
Tungsten:1.00-3.00
Manganese:0.10-1.50
Silicon:0.05-1.00
Other:0.50 max.
Nitrogen:0.03-0.14
Carbon:0.02-0.10
Phosphorus:0.030 max.
Sulfur:0.020 max.

Equivalent ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

Hastelloy Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS ULTIMET® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY Coated Electrodes OMAN, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

AWS Coated Electrodes Muscat, ASME SF Coated Electrodes OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, UNS R31233 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, ULTIMET® Welding Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

Types of ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes

Ultimet-Light-Coated-Electrodes-in-OMAN
Ultimet Light Coated Electrodes
Ultimet-Alloy-Coated-Welding-Electrodes-in-OMAN
Ultimet Alloy Coated Welding Electrodes
Ultimet Heavy Coated Electrodes
AWS-Ultimet-Coated-Welding-Electrodes-in-OMAN
AWS Ultimet Coated Welding Electrodes
Ultimet-Coated-Electrodes-in-OMAN
Ultimet Coated Electrodes
AWS-5.11-Ultimet-Light-Coated-Electrodes-in-OMAN
AWS 5.11 Ultimet Light Coated Electrodes

ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Uses

ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries that demand superior resistance to wear, corrosion, and high-temperature environments. Their unique alloy composition makes them ideal for overlaying, repairing, and fabricating components exposed to extreme conditions. Common applications include valves, pump components, mixer blades, shafts, chemical processing equipment, and marine hardware. They are also used in oil & gas, aerospace, and power generation sectors where strength, toughness, and corrosion resistance are critical. With excellent metallurgical stability and weldability, ULTIMET® electrodes ensure extended service life and reduced downtime, making them a reliable choice for high-performance industrial welding solutions.

Hastelloy Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS ULTIMET® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY Coated Electrodes OMAN, ULTIMET® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.