HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier based in Muscat, OMAN, specializing in premium welding solutions. With a strong commitment to quality and innovation, we provide a wide range of welding products tailored to meet the needs of diverse industries. Among our leading offerings are HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes, known for their exceptional resistance to strong oxidizing agents and high-temperature corrosion. Designed for superior performance, these electrodes ensure durability, reliability, and precision in challenging environments. At Fatma Welding Supplies, we combine advanced technology with expert craftsmanship to deliver products that support efficient, safe, and long-lasting welding operations.

AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-7 Coated Electrodes Muscat, UNS W86455 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Seeb, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-7 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Welding Electrodes OMAN, Haynes HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Supplier Seeb, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes in Muscat, OMAN.

HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS A5.11, ENiCrMo-7
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes are composed primarily of nickel, with significant additions of molybdenum and chromium, along with controlled amounts of iron and other elements to enhance corrosion resistance. This unique composition provides outstanding stability against strong oxidizing agents, chlorides, and stress-related cracking. Mechanically, these electrodes deliver high tensile strength, excellent ductility, and reliable toughness even under elevated temperatures. Their robust properties make them ideal for welding critical components in chemical processing, pollution control, and marine industries, where long-term durability and performance are essential.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Nickel:Balance
Molybdenum:27.0-32.0
Iron:1.0-3.0
Chromium:1.0-3.0
Cobalt:3.0 max.
Tungsten:3.0 max.
Manganese:2.0 max.
Copper:0.50 max.
Other:0.50 max.
Silicon:0.20 max.
Carbon:0.02 max.
Sulfur:0.03 max.
Phosphorus:0.04 max.

Mechanical Properties of HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes

Tensile (psi)100,000
Mpa690
Elongation (%)25

Equivalent HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

Hastelloy C-4 Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY C-4 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-7 Coated Electrodes Muscat, UNS W86455 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Seeb, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-7 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Welding Electrodes OMAN, Haynes HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Supplier Seeb, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes in Muscat, OMAN.

Types of HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes

Hastelloy C-4 Light Coated Electrodes
Alloy C-4 Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy C-4 Heavy Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy C4 Coated Welding Electrodes
Haynes Hastelloy C-4 Coated Electrodes
AWS A5.11 Hastelloy C-4 Light Coated Electrodes

HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Uses

HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries that demand superior corrosion resistance and durability under extreme conditions. They are ideal for welding components in chemical processing plants, particularly equipment exposed to strong oxidizers, hot contaminated mineral acids, chlorine, and other aggressive media. These electrodes are also applied in the fabrication of reactors, heat exchangers, piping systems, and pressure vessels. Their ability to withstand high temperatures and resist stress corrosion cracking makes them valuable in marine engineering, pollution control systems, pharmaceutical equipment, and pulp and paper industries, ensuring reliable, long-lasting performance in critical applications.

Hastelloy C-4 Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY C-4 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-4 Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.