HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier based in Muscat, OMAN, specializing in high-performance welding consumables such as HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes. With a strong commitment to quality and reliability, Fatma Welding provides advanced solutions for industries requiring superior resistance to oxidation and corrosion at elevated temperatures. The company ensures that its products meet global standards, making them suitable for demanding applications in aerospace, chemical processing, power generation, and other critical sectors. Through innovation, technical expertise, and customer-focused service, Fatma Welding has earned a reputation as a reliable partner for welding professionals across OMAN and beyond.

HASTELLOY® X Welding Electrodes Muscat, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-2 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-2 Coated Electrodes OMAN, Haynes HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Supplier in OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, UNS W86002 Coated Welding Electrode Muscat, OMAN.

HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS A5.11, ENiCrMo-2
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes are nickel-chromium-iron-molybdenum alloy electrodes designed for exceptional strength and resistance to oxidation at high temperatures. Their typical composition includes nickel as the base, with balanced additions of chromium for oxidation resistance, molybdenum for solid-solution strengthening, and iron to enhance overall stability. These electrodes deliver excellent mechanical properties, including high tensile strength, good ductility, and reliable creep resistance at elevated temperatures. They are widely used in fabrications where both strength and durability are critical under severe thermal and mechanical conditions.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Nickel:Balance
Chromium:20.5-23.0
Molybdenum:8.0-10.0
Iron:17.0-20.0
Cobalt:0.50-2.50
Tungsten:1.0 max.
Manganese:1.0 max.
Silicon:1.0 max.
Copper:0.50 max.
Other:0.50 max.
Carbon:0.05-0.15
Sulfur:0.03 max.
Phosphorus:0.04 max.

Equivalent HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

Hastelloy X Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Exporters OMAN, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® X Coated Welding Rod Seeb, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Stockist Bawshar, ALLOY x Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

HASTELLOY® X Welding Electrodes Muscat, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-2 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-2 Coated Electrodes OMAN, Haynes HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Supplier in OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, UNS W86002 Coated Welding Electrode Muscat, OMAN.

Types of HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes

Hastelloy X Light Coated Electrodes
Alloy X Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy X Heavy Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy X Coated Welding Electrodes
Haynes Hastelloy X Coated Electrodes
AWS A5.11 Hastelloy X Light Coated Electrodes

HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Uses

HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries where superior high-temperature strength, oxidation resistance, and corrosion protection are essential. They are commonly applied in the fabrication and repair of gas turbines, jet engines, furnace components, and industrial heating systems. Their ability to perform reliably in extreme thermal environments makes them suitable for petrochemical processing, chemical plants, and power generation facilities. These electrodes are also employed in welding heat exchangers, combustion chambers, and afterburners, ensuring structural integrity under severe service conditions. Their versatility and durability make them indispensable for critical aerospace, energy, and chemical processing applications.

Hastelloy X Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Exporters OMAN, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® X Coated Welding Rod Seeb, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Stockist Bawshar, ALLOY x Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® X Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.