HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier based in Muscat, OMAN, specializing in premium welding consumables, including HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes. With a strong commitment to quality, innovation, and customer satisfaction, the company provides reliable solutions for industries requiring superior corrosion resistance and performance in harsh environments. HASTELLOY® B-3® electrodes are designed to deliver excellent weldability, strength, and durability, making them ideal for critical applications in chemical processing, power generation, and marine industries. Backed by technical expertise and strict quality standards, Fatma Welding Supplies ensures dependable products tailored to meet diverse industrial welding needs.

AWS A 5.11 ENiMo-10 Coated Electrodes Muscat, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiMo-10 Coated Electrodes OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, UNS W860675 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Welding Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, Haynes HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS A5.11, ENiMo-10
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes are primarily composed of nickel and molybdenum, with carefully balanced additions of iron, cobalt, and trace elements to enhance corrosion resistance and weld integrity. This unique composition provides excellent resistance to hydrochloric acid and other reducing agents. Mechanically, these electrodes deliver high tensile strength, good ductility, and superior toughness, ensuring reliable performance under severe conditions. Their weld deposits exhibit excellent structural stability, minimizing the risk of brittleness. These properties make them suitable for demanding applications requiring durability, strength, and long-term resistance to aggressive chemical environments.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Nickel:Balance
Molybdenum:27.0-32.0
Iron:1.0-3.0
Chromium:1.0-3.0
Cobalt:3.0 max.
Tungsten:3.0 max.
Manganese:2.0 max.
Copper:0.50 max.
Other:0.50 max.
Silicon:0.20 max.
Carbon:0.02 max.
Sulfur:0.03 max.
Phosphorus:0.04 max.

Mechanical Properties of HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes

Tensile (psi)100,000
Mpa690
Elongation (%)25

Equivalent HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

Hastelloy B3 Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY B-3 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

AWS A 5.11 ENiMo-10 Coated Electrodes Muscat, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiMo-10 Coated Electrodes OMAN, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes Seeb, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, UNS W860675 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Welding Electrodes OMAN, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Seeb, Haynes HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

Types of HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes

Hastelloy B-3 Light Coated Electrodes
Alloy B-3 Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy B-3 Heavy Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy B3 Coated Welding Electrodes
Haynes Hastelloy B-3 Coated Electrodes
ASME SFA A5.11 Shielded Arc Electrodes

HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Uses

HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries that demand exceptional resistance to hydrochloric acid and other strong reducing environments. These electrodes are ideal for welding nickel-molybdenum alloys, ensuring superior corrosion resistance and mechanical strength in critical operations. Common applications include fabrication and repair of chemical processing equipment, reactors, heat exchangers, and piping systems exposed to aggressive media. They are also employed in pharmaceutical and petrochemical plants where purity and durability are vital. With excellent weldability and performance in both fabrication and maintenance, HASTELLOY® B-3® electrodes are trusted for extending service life in demanding industrial environments.

Hastelloy B3 Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY B-3 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® B-3® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.