HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier of HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes in Muscat, OMAN, delivering premium welding solutions for industries with demanding applications. Known for superior quality, durability, and performance, our C-276 coated electrodes are designed to withstand extreme environments, offering excellent corrosion resistance against strong oxidizers, chlorides, and reducing agents. Serving sectors such as chemical processing, marine, power generation, and petrochemical industries, Fatma Welding Supplies ensures reliable products that meet international standards. With a commitment to precision, innovation, and customer satisfaction, we provide dependable welding consumables to support critical operations across OMAN and beyond.

HASTELLOY® C-276 Welding Electrodes Muscat, Haynes HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Supplier OMAN, AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-17 Coated Electrodes Seeb, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-17 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, UNS W80276 Coated Welding Electrode Seeb, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes in Muscat, OMAN.

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS A5.11, ENiCrMo-17
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes are primarily composed of Nickel, Molybdenum, and Chromium, with additions of Iron, Tungsten, Cobalt, and trace elements that enhance corrosion resistance. This unique composition ensures outstanding resistance to strong oxidizers, chlorides, and reducing environments. Mechanically, C-276 electrodes offer high tensile strength, excellent ductility, and toughness, even in extreme temperatures. They deliver superior weld integrity with low carbon content, minimizing carbide precipitation. These properties make them ideal for critical applications in chemical processing, marine, and petrochemical industries requiring durability and reliability.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® C-C-276 Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Nickel:Balance
Molybdenum:15.0-17.0
Chromium:14.5-16.5
Iron:4.0-7.0
Tungsten:3.0-4.5
Cobalt:2.5 max.
Manganese:1.0 max.
Copper:0.50 max.
Other:0.50 max.
Vanadium:0.35 max.
Silicon:0.20 max.
Carbon:0.02 max.
Sulfur:0.03 max.
Phosphorus:0.04 max.

Mechanical Properties of HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes

Tensile (psi)100,000
Mpa690
Elongation (%)25

Equivalent HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Exporters Muscat, ALLOY C-276 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, Hastelloy C-276 Coated Welding Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Stockist Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

HASTELLOY® C-276 Welding Electrodes Muscat, Haynes HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Supplier OMAN, AWS A 5.11 ENiCrMo-17 Coated Electrodes Seeb, ASME SFA 5.11 ENiCrMo-17 Coated Electrodes Bawshar, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, UNS W80276 Coated Welding Electrode Seeb, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes in Muscat, OMAN.

Types of HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes

Hastelloy C-276 Light Coated Electrodes
Alloy C-276 Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy C-276 Heavy Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy C-276 Coated Welding Electrodes
Haynes Hastelloy C-276 Coated Electrodes
AWS A5.11 Hastelloy C-276 Light Coated Electrodes

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Uses

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries where resistance to severe corrosion and extreme environments is essential. They are ideal for welding components exposed to strong oxidizers, chlorides, and reducing agents. Common applications include fabrication and repair of chemical process equipment, heat exchangers, evaporators, scrubbers, and pressure vessels. In marine engineering, they are used for seawater handling systems and desalination plants. The electrodes are also crucial in flue gas desulfurization units, pollution control equipment, and power generation facilities. Their versatility ensures reliable performance in industries like pharmaceuticals, petrochemicals, and pulp and paper processing.

HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Exporters Muscat, ALLOY C-276 Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, Hastelloy C-276 Coated Welding Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® C-276 Coated Electrodes Stockist Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.