HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Manufacturer and Supplier in Muscat, OMAN

Home > Coated Electrodes > HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes

Fatma Welding Supplies is a trusted manufacturer and supplier based in Muscat, OMAN, specializing in high-performance welding solutions for demanding industries. We are proud to offer HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes, designed to deliver exceptional corrosion resistance and durability in the harshest environments. Our commitment to quality, innovation, and reliability ensures that every product meets international standards and exceeds customer expectations. With a strong presence in the OMANn market and beyond, Fatma Welding Supplies provides tailored welding solutions to support industries such as chemical processing, power generation, and marine engineering, making us a reliable partner for advanced welding needs.

ASME SFA 5.11 ENiMoCr-1 Coated Electrodes Muscat, UNS N10362 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Welding Electrodes Seeb, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Bawshar, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, AWS A 5.11 ENiMoCr-1 Coated Electrodes Seeb, Haynes HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Specification

ClassificationAWS A5.11, ENiMoCr-1
FormWelding Electrode, Welding Rods
Type Of CurrentDirect Current Electrode Positive (DCEP)
Diameters3/32”, 1/8”, 5/32”, 3/16” or 2.5mm, Ø 3.2mm, Ø 4.0mm, Ø 5.0mm
Size2.0mm ∞ 5.0mm
AC/DC+50-80, 80-110, 100-135, 140-180
Welding PositionsAll positions 5/32” & 3/16” recommended for use in flat & horizontal positions only (F, V, OH, H)
HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Application & uses
  • Petroleum
  • Chemical plant
  • Power sector
  • Gas Industry
  • Hardware tools
  • Metallurgy
  • Machinery
  • Construction
  • Shipbuilding

What is HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes are engineered with a unique nickel-molybdenum-chromium alloy composition enriched with iron and trace elements, providing outstanding resistance to hydrochloric acid, sulfuric acid, and other aggressive chemicals. Their optimized chemistry minimizes susceptibility to localized corrosion, including pitting and crevice attack. Mechanically, these electrodes offer high tensile and yield strength with excellent toughness, ensuring reliable performance under extreme conditions. They maintain stability across a wide temperature range, making them ideal for critical applications in chemical processing, marine, and power generation industries.

Fatma Welding Supplies OMAN

Ready to Order HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes?

HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Chemical Composition

Nickel:Balance
Molybdenum:27.0-32.0
Iron:1.0-3.0
Chromium:1.0-3.0
Cobalt:3.0 max.
Tungsten:3.0 max.
Manganese:2.0 max.
Copper:0.50 max.
Other:0.50 max.
Silicon:0.20 max.
Carbon:0.02 max.
Sulfur:0.03 max.
Phosphorus:0.04 max.

Mechanical Properties of HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes

Tensile (psi)100,000
Mpa690
Elongation (%)25

Equivalent HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes

Diameter in0.0930.1250.1560.187
Diameter mm2.403.204.004.70
Length in10141414
Length mm254355.6355.6355.6
Package Weight lbs.5101010
Current (A) DCEP40-7070-10080-140120-150

Hastelloy HYBRID-BC1® Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY BC1® Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Leading Industrial Supplier of HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes For Welding Solutions in OMAN

At Fatma Welding Supplies, we take pride in being one of OMAN’s trusted suppliers of high-quality welding consumables. Our expertise lies in HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes, engineered for precision, durability, and resistance to corrosion. With a strong commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, we provide welding solutions that support industries across construction, energy, shipbuilding, and manufacturing.

ISO Certified

Largest Inventory

On Time Deliveries

Customer Support

ASME SFA 5.11 ENiMoCr-1 Coated Electrodes Muscat, UNS N10362 Coated Welding Electrode OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Welding Electrodes Seeb, ASME IX F-43 Coated Electrode Bawshar, Kennblatt 7617.02* Coated Electrodes OMAN, AWS/ASME 5.11 Coated Electrodes OMAN, AWS A 5.11 ENiMoCr-1 Coated Electrodes Seeb, Haynes HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Supplier in Muscat, OMAN.

Types of HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes

Hastelloy Hybrid-BC1 Light Coated Electrodes
Alloy Hybrid-BC1 Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy Hybrid-BC1 Heavy Coated Electrodes
Hastelloy Hybrid-BC1 Coated Welding Electrodes
Haynes Hastelloy Hybrid-BC1 Coated Electrodes
AWS A5.11 Hastelloy Hybrid-BC1 Light Coated Electrodes

HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Uses

HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes are widely used in industries requiring superior corrosion resistance and durability under harsh chemical environments. They are ideal for fabricating and repairing equipment exposed to strong oxidizing and reducing acids, such as reactors, heat exchangers, and pressure vessels in the chemical processing industry. These electrodes are also applied in marine engineering, desalination plants, and pollution control systems where resistance to localized corrosion is critical. Additionally, they play a vital role in power generation facilities and pharmaceutical plants, ensuring long-term reliability and safety in operations where metal degradation could lead to costly downtime or failures.

Hastelloy HYBRID-BC1® Coated Welding Electrodes Muscat, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Stockist OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Exporters Seeb, AWS A5.11 HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Welding Rod Bawshar, ALLOY BC1® Coated Electrodes OMAN, HASTELLOY® HYBRID-BC1® Coated Electrodes Stockist in OMAN.

Industry We Serve

The Fatma Industries Server is built to deliver reliability, speed, and scalability for mission-critical operations. Designed for modern industrial environments, it ensures seamless performance in manufacturing, engineering, energy, and automation sectors.